active 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Personal information

First name

John

Last name

Crofts

Sex

Male

Year born

1984

Country

United Kingom

City

Dover

About me

Biography

 

I have embraced the written word, the arts, and other creative domains in all their forms for
over two decades. I have indulged in poetry, sampled the nectar of short stories, scripts, and
novels; I have worshipped at the altar of diverse art styles. Even after all these years,
each page turned, each brush stroke made, each moment created leads to a plethora of new
discoveries, and joys.

Favourite games

Too many to name. I adore many series – Dead Space; Half-Life; RTS; Dungeon Keeper; Mass Effect; Fallout – and numerous one-off games.

Hobbies

Acting (Hobby for now; professional in future); Painting; drawing; attmepting to make music. Essentially, if it's creative I love it.

Main information

Nickname

John Crofts

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.