@ben-williams

active 1 hour, 43 minutes ago

Personal information

First name

Ben

Last name

Williams

Sex

Male

Year born

1992

Country

United Kingdom

City

Nantwich

About me

Biography

Full-time content writer, part-time video game journalist and reviewer.

Daily efforts involve balancing time between nerd commitments and adult-ish duties.

Favourite games

Mass Effect 2, Pokemon: Soul Silver, God of War, Batman Arkham Asylum

Hobbies

Gaming; films, anime, comics, manga, Netflix binging, drinking, pretending to be fit by playing badminton and occasionally going the gym.

Main information

Nickname

Ben Williams

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.